Classic British Motorcycle Spare Parts

international mail order specialists

shopping cart
ItemQtyPrice

Sub Total: £0.00
Delivery: £0.00
Total: £0.00

categories
Air Filters
    Badges, Mugs & Insignia
      Battery Chargers
        Bearings
          Brake Parts
            Bungee Straps etc
              Carburettors & Parts
                Clutch and Primary Drive
                  Control Cables
                    Electrical-Charging system
                      Electrical-Ignition
                        Electrical-Lighting
                          Electrical-Switches & Horns
                            Engine-Bottom End
                              Engine-Top End
                                Exhausts & Parts
                                  Fasteners & S/S Bolt Kits
                                    Final Drive
                                      Footrests and Rubbers
                                        Frame & Suspension
                                          Fuel and Oil Tank Caps
                                            Gaskets for Engine & Gearbox
                                              Gearbox Parts & Kickstarts
                                                Goggles
                                                  Handlebars, Grips & Controls
                                                  Mirrors
                                                    Oil Filters & Filter Kits
                                                      Petrol & Oil Pipe
                                                        Petrol Taps & Fittings
                                                          Rocker Covers
                                                            Rubber Parts
                                                              Special Tools
                                                                Speedos, Tachos & Ammeters
                                                                  Tank Badges
                                                                    Tax Disc Holders
                                                                      Wheel Parts

                                                                        select currency

                                                                        If you select your national flag above all the prices will be converted to your currency (without the VAT if outside the EU) so you can see the actual cost to you.


                                                                        Privacy Policy

                                                                        This privacy policy sets out how Thunderbird Spares uses and protects any information that you give Thunderbird Spares when you use this website.

                                                                        Thunderbird Spares is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

                                                                        Thunderbird Spares may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

                                                                        What we collect

                                                                        We may collect the following information:

                                                                        • Name and payment details
                                                                        • Contact information including email address
                                                                        • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
                                                                        • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

                                                                        What we do with the information we gather

                                                                        We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

                                                                        • To process your order and obtain payment
                                                                        • Internal record keeping
                                                                        • We may use the information to improve our products and services
                                                                        • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
                                                                        • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

                                                                        Security

                                                                        We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

                                                                        How we use cookies

                                                                        A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

                                                                        We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

                                                                        Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

                                                                        You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

                                                                        Links to other websites

                                                                        Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

                                                                        Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

                                                                        We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

                                                                        Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

                                                                        (a) Served by us

                                                                        We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

                                                                        (b) Served by third parties on our websites

                                                                        Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

                                                                        (c) Served by third parties on third party websites

                                                                        We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

                                                                        Controlling your personal information

                                                                        You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

                                                                        • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
                                                                        • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

                                                                        We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

                                                                        You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

                                                                        If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

                                                                        quick search



                                                                        Welcome to all TOMCC members, to get your special discount please email us with your membership number and expiry date and we will give you a voucher code to use that will activate the discount in our shop.

                                                                        Email for code here sales@thunderbirdspares.co.uk

                                                                        We use industry-standard secure payment processing using the PayPal gateway. Pay with your credit/debit card or PayPal balance.

                                                                         .



                                                                        Some of our recent feedback:
                                                                        Excellent service, help and advice. Can only recommend Thunderbird
                                                                        Spares-UK.- Dave Smith, NZ.


                                                                        Rapido y bien ,gracias.. - Sen.H, Espania 

                                                                        Good service. Good parts. Just as it should be.- Mr. H., UK.

                                                                        Livraison soignée, produit conforme, bonne transaction.. -  M. F., France

                                                                        Very good item, super fast delivery, recommended  to all. - Mr. C., UK

                                                                        Gute Ware, schneller Versand, alles bestens, danke. - Mr. G.,Deutschland

                                                                        Perfect! - Great Seller - Fast Shipping. - Mr. S., USA

                                                                        Items received exactly as described. Many thanks for a trouble free purchase. Mr. L., UK.

                                                                        Very fast delivery of good quality item. Excellent service again. Recommended- Mr. H., UK

                                                                        Transaction parfaite merci- M. M., France

                                                                        I have received great parts !!! This seller is greatest. Mr. N., Japan.

                                                                        good item good service and good shipping AAA+++. - Mr. S., Australia

                                                                        The very best. Excellent communication and very quick and positive. Mr. W., Sweden.

                                                                        We sell a mixture of replica and genuine spare parts for Triumph and BSA motorcyles from the classic era our mission is to keep your British classic bike on the road!


                                                                        TRIUMPH, BSA, CHAMPION, WIPAC, REGINA , LUCAS, L.F.HARRIS, NGK, TOMMASELLI & AMAL SOLD HERE!

                                                                        All website content, images and descriptions © Thunderbird Spares 2011-2017 and may not be used without permission.

                                                                        Any trademarks used on the site are for reference only and remain the property of their owners. Any items marked as "genuine" are sourced from the manufacturer or authorised distributors of that brand.

                                                                        Home - Terms & Conditions - Sitemap - Privacy & Cookies